The Jacksonville Chamber of Commerce recently held the annual Tomato Fest Poster Contest, sponsored by Hwy. 69 Dairy Queen. Below is a list of the

winners:

East Side Elementary

Grand Champion

Graham Washburn, 3rd Grade

Teacher: Walkers

First Grade 1st Place

Sydney Prasak, 1st Grade

Teacher: Swinney

2nd Place

Serenity Russell, 1st Grade

Teacher: Swinney

3rd Place

Wilton Bauer, 1st Grade

Teacher: Best

Second Grade 1st Place

Ryleigh Loyola, 2nd Grade

Teacher: Neatherlin

2nd Place Asher Bolton, 2nd Grade

Teacher: Chandler

3rd Place Heber Alamilla, 2nd Grade

Teacher: Toledo

Third Grade

1st Place Aubrey Lake

3rd Grade

Teacher: Smith

2nd Place Corbin Shaver

3rd Grade

Teacher: Smith

3rd Place Micah McCown

3rd Grade

Teacher: Walkers

Joe Wright Elementary

Grand Champion Sebastain Ramos

2nd Grade

Teacher: Johnson

First Grade 1st Place Layla Millerd

1st Grade

Teacher: Smith

2nd Place Alejandro Medina

1st Grade

Teacher: Tapia

3rd Place Naomie Rodriguez

1st Grade

Teacher: Tapia

Second Grade 1st Place Angel Hernandez Montalvo

2nd Grade

Teacher: McCutcheon

2nd Place Natalie Sanchez

2nd Grade

Teacher: McCutcheon

3rd Place Paloma Ramos

2nd Grade

Teacher: Johnson

Third Grade 1st Place Gilberto Garcia

3rd Grade

Teacher: Mireles

2nd Place Cesar Meza

3rd Grade

Teacher: Mireles

3rd Place Kasey Correa

3rd Grade

Teacher: Mireles

Fred Douglass Elementary

Grand Champion Alexa Barrera

3rd Grade

Teacher: Casillas

First Grade 1st Place Brooklynn Hendricks

1st Grade

Teacher: McCown

2nd Place Jesus Flores

1st Grade

Teacher: Nunez

3rd Place Amaris Loyless

1st Grade

Teacher: Nunez

Second Grade 1st Place Delisa Blackshire

2nd Grade

Teacher: Sullivan

2nd Place Gabriella Galvan

2nd Grade

Teacher: Gonzalez

3rd Place Christian McGowan

2nd Grade

Teacher: Sullivan

Third Grade 1st Place Redd Cody Redd

3rd Grade

Teacher: Casillas

2nd Place Victoria Lynch

3rd Grade

Teacher: Casillas

3rd Place Marlee Hulstine

3rd Grade

Teacher: Cox

West Side Elementary 

Grand Champion Gunner Smith

3rd Grade

Teacher: Lumpkin

First Grade 1st Place Atron Whitaker

1st Grade

Teacher: Curtis

2nd Place Kimberly Rodriguez

1st Grade

Teacher: Curtis

3rd Place Murily Sandoval

1st Grade

Teacher: Noriega

Second Grade 1st Place Alyssa Fuentes

2nd Grade

Teacher: Kirwin

2nd Place Juan Hernandez

2nd Grade

Teacher: Noriega

3rd Place Xandel Emiliano

2nd Grade

Teacher: Torres

Third Grade 1st Place Mary Carmen

3rd Grade

Teacher: Carter

2nd Place Alisson Gaytan

3rd Grade

Teacher: Castillo

3rd Place Katya Giselle

3rd Grade

Teacher: Castillo

Recommended for you